Related Artists

Emerson, Lake & Palmer


Frank Zappa


Yes


Jethro Tull


Grateful Dead


Slade


Jimi Hendrix


Bob Dylan


The Allman Brothers Band


Deep Purple

Greg Lake


Home > Music > G > Greg Lake


Birth Name: Gregory Stuart Lake
Born: 1947/11/10
Birth Place: Poole, Dorset, England
Years Active: 1966–present
Genres: Progressive Rock, Hard Rock

Gregory Stuart "Greg" Lake (born 10 November 1947) is an English musician, songwriter and producer, best known as a vocalist and bassist of King Crimson and Emerson, Lake & Palmer.

Music:
Listen to Greg Lake
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Believe In Father Christmas - Theme From Sl…
On: Christmas Across The World
$0.99 Buy Song
I Believe In Father Christmas - Theme From Sl…
On: The Greatest Christmas Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Medley: Fanfare For The Common Man / Karn Evi…
On: Live In London '81
$0.99 Buy Song
Nuclear Attack
On: Live In London '81
$0.99 Buy Song
The Lie
On: Live In London '81
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>