Greg Camp


Home > Music > G > Greg Camp


Birth Name: Gregory Dean Camp
Born: 1967/04/02
Birth Place: West Covina, California, United States
Genres: Rock, Surf, Garage, New Wave

Greg Camp (born Gregory Dean Camp, April 2, 1967, West Covina, California) is an American Grammy Award-nominated songwriter, guitarist and vocalist. He is best known as the founding guitarist and songwriter for the rock band, Smash Mouth. Camp is credited as the primary songwriter, whose songs helped to catapuult the band to public acclaim with hit songs, awards, and multi-platinum albums. Camp left Smash Mouth after 10 years, to record his own solo material has remained active to date.

Music:
Listen to Greg Camp
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Introduktion
On: Defektor
$0.99 Buy Song
The Maid
On: Defektor
$0.99 Buy Song
Cat's Game
On: Defektor
$0.99 Buy Song
Zombies On Parade
On: Defektor
$0.99 Buy Song
Gina Marie
On: Defektor
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>