Related Artists

Randy Rogers Band


Cory Morrow


Darryl Worley


Jerrod Niemann


Casey Donahew Band


Aaron Watson


Cross Canadian Ragweed


Lorrie Morgan


Kevin Sharp


Sawyer Brown

Pat Green


Home > Music > G > Green, Pat


Birth Name: Patrick Craven Green
Born: 1972/04/05
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Country

Pat Green was born on April 5, 1972 in San Antonio, Texas and is a country music artist. Green's father was a stage actor and played a significant role in influencing Green's early love for music. Green started his music career when he was 18 and began to play at local bars and clubs around Lubbock, Texas. In 1995, Green independently recorded and released a series of albums produced by Lloyd Maines using money borrowed from his parents. By 1997, Green got a break when he was offered a slot on a tour featuring Willie Nelson. Green and Nelson went on to become friends, with Nelson asking Green to play at his 1998 4th of July Picnic Party. Green was quickly offered a record deal with Universa... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Pat Green
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Carry On
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.79
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Three Days
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.79
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Texas In 1880 (Radio Version)
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.84
$0.99 Buy Song
Sleeping With The Lights On
On: Cannonball
$0.99 Buy Song
Learn How To Live
On: Cannonball
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
Green,_Pat
View All Pictures >>