Related Artists

Goodie Mob


Patti LaBelle


Angie Stone


Erykah Badu


Melanie Fiona


Adele


Tony! Toni! Toné!


DeBarge


Faith Evans


Luther Vandross

Cee Lo Green


Home > Music > G > Green, Cee Lo


Birth Name: Thomas DeCarlo Callaway
Born: 1975/05/30
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Funk, R&B, Neo Soul

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway (born May 30, 1974), better known by his stage name Cee Lo Green or simply Cee Lo, is an American hip hop, funk, neo soul, and R&B musician. He is a singer, rapper, songwriter, and record producer, best known as a member of Goodie Mob and more recently Gnarls Barkley, and has also recorded three solo albums. Among Cee Lo's hits are the singles "Closet Freak" (2002); "I'll Be Around" (2003), produced by Timbaland; "Crazy" (2006), by Gnarls Barkley; and "Fuck You!" (2010) (Also known as "Forget You!"), co-written and produced by The Smeezingtons. Cee Lo's Arista career was short-lived, as he was dropped after only two albums due to low record sales. His first album, ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Cee Lo Green
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
In Da Wind
On: Thug Holiday (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
In Da Wind (Ride Out Mix)
On: Thug Holiday (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
In Da Wind
On: Thug Holiday
$0.99 Buy Song
Hope
On: Kamikaze (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Hope
On: Kamikaze (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
Green,_Cee_Lo
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>