Related Artists

Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth


KRS-One


RZA


Kool G Rap


Pharoahe Monch


A Tribe Called Quest


M.O.P.


Prodigy


Raekwon


Das EFX

Grand Puba


Home > Music > G > Grand Puba


Birth Name: Maxwell Dixon
Born: 1966/03/04
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Maxwell Dixon (born March 4, 1966) is an emcee best known as a member of the group Brand Nubian.

Music:
Listen to Grand Puba
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Proper Education
On: Reel To Reel (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Back It Up
On: Reel To Reel (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Baby What's Your Name?
On: Reel To Reel (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
360 Degrees (What Goes Around) (Sd50 Remix)
On: Reel To Reel (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Who Makes The Loot?
On: Reel To Reel (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>