Related Artists

The Cars

Bryan Adams

Steve Perry


Bad English

John Waite

Damn Yankees

Eric Carmen

Gary Wright

Atlanta Rhythm Section

Lou Gramm

Home > Music > G > Gramm, Lou

Birth Name: Louis Andrew Grammatico
Born: 1950/05/02
Birth Place: Rochester, New York, USA
Years Active: 1967–present
Genres: AOR, Christian Rock, Hard Rock

Lou Gramm (born Louis Andrew Grammatico; May 2, 1950) is an American rock vocalist and songwriter best known for his role as the lead vocalist and co-writer of many of the songs for the rock band Foreigner. He also had a successful solo career. Gramm was the vocalist for many top-40 hits including "Cold as Ice", "Waiting for a Girl Like You", "I Want to Know What Love Is" and "Midnight Blue". Most recently, the Lou Gramm Band has released a self-titled Christian rock album in 2009.

Listen to Lou Gramm
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ready Or Not
On: Ready Or Not
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Ready Or Not
$0.99 Buy Song
Midnight Blue
On: Ready Or Not
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Ready Or Not
$0.99 Buy Song
If I Don't Have You
On: Ready Or Not
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>