Related Artists

Matt Wertz


Matt White


Jon McLaughlin


Ferras


Dave Barnes


Delta Goodrem


A Fine Frenzy


Jack's Mannequin


Mat Kearney


The Click Five

Graham Colton Band


Home > Music > G > Graham Colton Band


Birth Name: Graham Patrick Colton
Born: 1981/11/06
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Pop, Rock

Graham Colton is an American singer-songwriter from Oklahoma City, Oklahoma most widely known for his hit song "Best Days", featured on the television series ''American Idol'' and ''Kyle XY'' (finale of season 2). He has toured with John Mayer, Counting Crows, Maroon 5, Dave Matthews Band, NeedToBreathe, and Kelly Clarkson, and appeared on the ''Tonight Show with Jay Leno'', the ''Late Show with David Letterman'', NBC's ''Today Show'', ''The Ellen DeGeneres Show'' and ''Live with Regis and Kelly''. Graham Colton's solo debut, ''Here Right Now'', was released on October 30, 2007.

Music:
Listen to Graham Colton Band
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Pacific Coast Eyes (Blackwatch Sessions)
On: Pacific Coast Eyes Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Everything You Are (Blackwatch Sessions)
On: Pacific Coast Eyes Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
1981 (Blackwatch Sessions)
On: Pacific Coast Eyes Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Wide Open Inside
On: Pacific Coast Eyes Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Hold Onto My Heart
On: Pacific Coast Eyes Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Graham_Colton_Band
Graham_Colton_Band
Graham_Colton_Band
Graham_Colton_Band
Graham_Colton_Band
Graham_Colton_Band