Jean Grae Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > G > Grae, Jean > Biography


Birth Name: Tsidi Ibrahim
Born: 1976/11/27
Birth Place: Cape Town, South Africa
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jean Grae (real name Tsidi Ibrahim, also known as What? What? & Da Easter Bunny, born November 27, 1976) is a hip hop artist from New York.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z