Related Artists

Jedi Mind Tricks


Talib Kweli


Styles P


The Roots


Kool G Rap


Eric B. & Rakim


J-Live


DJ Spinna


Madlib


Masta Ace

Jean Grae


Home > Music > G > Grae, Jean


Birth Name: Tsidi Ibrahim
Born: 1976/11/27
Birth Place: Cape Town, South Africa
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jean Grae (real name Tsidi Ibrahim, also known as What? What? & Da Easter Bunny, born November 27, 1976) is a hip hop artist from New York.

Music:
Listen to Jean Grae
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Jam
On: 2K6: The Tracks (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Jean Grae
On: Turntable Anihilists Presents: Verses Vs. Bea…
$0.99 Buy Song
Say Something (Radio Edit)
On: Say Something (4-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Say Something (Album Version)
On: Say Something (4-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Say Something
On: Eardrum (Edited Version)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Grae,_Jean