Related Artists

Jamie O'Neal


Emerson Drive


Keith Anderson


Phil Vassar


Bucky Covington


Jack Ingram


Jason Michael Carroll


Chris Cagle


Darryl Worley


Mark Wills

Josh Gracin


Home > Music > G > Gracin, Josh


Birth Name: Joshua Mario Gracin
Born: 1980/10/18
Birth Place: Westland, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Country

Josh Gracin (born Joshua Mario Gracin, October 18, 1980) is an American country music singer from Westland, Michigan. A former member of the United States Marine Corps, he first gained public attention as the fourth-place finalist on the second season of the Fox singing competition “American Idol.” After his elimination from the show, Gracin completed his service in the Marine Corps and after his honorable discharge he signed a record deal with Lyric Street Records. His self-titled debut album was released in 2004 and reached #2 on the Billboard Country Albums chart and #11 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. It produced the #1 hit, “Nothin' to Lose,” and two more Top 5 hits on the B... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Josh Gracin
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Working For The Weekend
On: Herbie- Fully Loaded: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
Wheels
On: Josh Gracin
$1.29 Buy Song
Peace Of Mind
On: Josh Gracin
$1.29 Buy Song
Endless Helpless Hoping
On: Josh Gracin
$1.29 Buy Song
No One To Share The Blame
On: Josh Gracin
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
Gracin,_Josh
View All Pictures >>