Related Artists

Example


La Roux


Rusko


Benny Benassi


Kaskade


David Guetta


Pendulum


Armin Van Buuren


Paul Oakenfold


Justice

Ellie Goulding


Home > Music > G > Goulding, Ellie


Birth Name: Elena Jane Goulding
Born: 1986/12/30
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Indie Pop, Electropop, Synthpop, Folktronica

Elena Jane "Ellie" Goulding (born December 30, 1986), is an English singer-songwriter. She began playing the clarinet and writing songs at the age of nine and at fourteen began learning guitar. She started songwriting at the age of fifteen and while in college she won a singing competition. Signed to Polydor Records in September 2009, she made her debut with the single "Under the Sheets," which was released digitally in the United Kingdom in November 2009. The single appeared on her debut EP, “An Introduction to Ellie Goulding.” Before the release of her debut studio album, Goulding won the BBC Sound of 2010 poll, which showcases the critics, broadcasters and music industry insiders'... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ellie Goulding
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Wonderman (Feat. Ellie Goulding)
On: Disc-Overy
$1.29 Buy Song
Lights (Bassnectar Remix)
On: Lights (The Remixes Part 1)
$1.29 Buy Song
Lights (Mk Charlee Dub)
On: Lights (The Remixes Part 1)
$1.29 Buy Song
Lights (Max Gordon Remix)
On: Lights (The Remixes Part 1)
$1.29 Buy Song
Lights (Shook Remix)
On: Lights (The Remixes Part 1)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
Goulding,_Ellie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:








LATEST SLIDESHOW