Related Artists

Tapemasters Inc.


Dorrough


OJ Da Juiceman


Yung Joc


Shawty Lo


Made West Entertainment


Baby Bash


Project Pat


Lil Wyte


Three 6 Mafia

Gorilla Zoe


Home > Music > G > Gorilla Zoe


Birth Name: Alonzo Mathis
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Alonzo Mathis, better known by his stage name Gorilla Zoe, is an American rapper born on November 28, 1980 in Atlanta, Georgia. He replaced Young Jeezy as a member of Boyz n da Hood. He first saw success in collaborations with Yung Joc on the songs "Coffee Shop" and "Bottle Poppin'," which placed on several Billboard charts. His first solo album, "Welcome to the Zoo," was released in October 2007, peaking at #18 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart, as well as #8 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart, and #3 on the Top Rap Albums chart. His second solo album, "Don't Feed Da Animals," featuring the single "Lost," was released in March 2009. "Don't Feed Da Animals" topped the Billboard Rap Al... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gorilla Zoe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hood N*gga
On: When The North & South Collide (Part 2) (Pare…
$0.99 Buy Song
Portrait Of Love
On: In And Out Of Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Untamed Gorilla [feat. JC] (Explicit Album Ve…
On: Don't Feed Da Animals (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
What It Is [feat. Rick Ross & Kollosus] (Expl…
On: Don't Feed Da Animals (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Dope Boy (Explicit Album Version)
On: Don't Feed Da Animals (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe
Gorilla_Zoe