Related Artists

Bobby Vee


Rick Nelson


The Shangri-Las


Neil Sedaka


The Righteous Brothers


Tommy James & The Shondells


Joan Baez


Chubby Checker


The Association


The Rascals

Lesley Gore


Home > Music > G > Gore, Lesley


Birth Name: Lesley Sue Goldstein
Born: 1946/05/02
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1963–present
Genres: Pop

Lesley Gore (born Lesley Sue Goldstein; May 2, 1946) is an American singer-songwriter of the "girl group era". She is perhaps best known for her 1963 pop hit "It's My Party", which she recorded at the age of 16. Following the hit, she became one of the most recognized teen pop singers of the 1960s.

Music:
Listen to Lesley Gore
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: It's My Party
On: Female Oldies, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: She's A Fool
On: Female Oldies, Vol.8
$0.99 Buy Song
She's A Fool
On: Deep Into The Sixties - 20 Rare Grooves
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Its My Party (Karaoke Minus Track)
On: Sing Instrumental Hits vol. 53 (Karaoke)
$0.99 Buy Song
It's My Party
On: #1 Hits Of The 60's
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Videos: