Gordon Haskell


Home > Music > G > Gordon Haskell


Birth Name: Gordon Hionides
Born: 1946/04/27
Birth Place: Bournemouth, Hampshire (now Dorset), England
Years Active: 1965 - present
Genres: Rock, Folk, Jazz, Blues

Gordon Haskell (born Gordon Hionides, 27 April 1946, in Verwood, Dorset, England) is a Pop, Rock & Blues music vocalist, songwriter, and bassist. He first gained recognition as a member of the British band Les Fleur de Lys. He sang on one of the songs of King Crimson's second album, then played bass & sang on their third album. After departing from King Crimson, he continued his musical career as a solo musician & gained international recognition in 2001 with his hit song ''How Wonderful You Are''. There are two major books available to understand the correct & real path of his musical career: * ISBN 1-84018-987-8: ''Gordon Haskell the road to Harry's Bar: Forty Years on the... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gordon Haskell
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Forevermore
On: Sparkling Sounds Dinner Music - Jazz And More
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: How Wonderful You Are
On: Karaoke: Rock For Boys, Vol.30
$0.99 Buy Song
Take My Breath Away
On: Take My Breath Away
$0.99 Buy Song
Take My Breath Away
On: Erotic Jazz Moments 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: How Wonderful You Are (Karaoke Minus…
On: Sing Instrumental Hits vol. 149 (Karaoke)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>