Related Artists

Thriving Ivory


Justin Nozuka


Missy Higgins


Charlotte Sometimes


Gavin Rossdale


Jon McLaughlin


Tristan Prettyman


Ferras


Carolina Liar


O.A.R.

Delta Goodrem


Home > Music > G > Goodrem, Delta


Birth Name: Delta Lea Goodrem
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Years Active: 2001 - present
Genres: Pop, Soft Rock, Adult Contemporary

Delta Lea Goodrem (born 9 November 1984) is an Australian singer-songwriter, pianist, and actress. Signed to Sony at the age of 15, Goodrem rose to prominence in 2002, starring in the popular Australian soap ''Neighbours'' as Nina Tucker, and this assisted her establishing an international music career. Goodrem has achieved eight #1 singles in her home country including all three of her studio albums reaching #1. She currently holds the record for the highest selling album of the last decade and the most #1 singles from any debut album, with all five of her singles from her debut album ''Innocent Eyes'' reaching #1 on the ARIA charts. Her repertoire falls under the pop and adult contemporary... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Delta Goodrem
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Believe Again
On: Delta
$1.29 Buy Song
In This Life (Updated Mix)
On: Delta
$1.29 Buy Song
Possessionless
On: Delta
$1.29 Buy Song
Born To Try
On: Delta
$1.29 Buy Song
Bare Hands
On: Delta
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
Goodrem,_Delta
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





LATEST SLIDESHOW