Related Artists

Tricky


Boards of Canada


Zero 7


Roni Size


LTJ Bukem


Kosheen


4hero


Keoki


The Orb


Aphex Twin

Goldie


Home > Music > G > Goldie


Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Price
Born: 1965/09/19
Birth Place: Walsall, Staffordshire, England
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Electronic, Dance, Drum And Bass, Jungle

Clifford Joseph Price, better known as Goldie was born September, 19 1965 and is an English electronic music artist, disc jockey, visual artist, and actor. He is well known for his innovations in the jungle and drum, and bass music genres; having previously established a reputation for his work as a graffiti artist. Goldie's acting credits include the James Bond film The World Is Not Enough, Guy Ritchie's Snatch and the British soap opera EastEnders. He has appeared in a number of celebrity reality television shows including Celebrity Big Brother UK, Strictly Come Dancing and Come Dine With Me. Given up for adoption at birth, Goldie is Jamaican and Scottish and grew up in several foster-care... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Goldie
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sanctifly
On: Sanctifly
$0.99 Buy Song
1963 (Feat. Martae)
On: Sanctifly
$0.99 Buy Song
Hold On
On: Sanctifly
$0.99 Buy Song
American Song
On: Sanctifly
$0.99 Buy Song
Psalm 145
On: Sanctifly
$0.99 Buy Song
Holy Fire
On: Sanctifly
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>