Related Artists

Steel Magnolia


Laura Bell Bundy

Danny Gokey


Home > Music > G > Gokey, Danny


Birth Name: Daniel Jay Gokey
Born: 1980/04/24
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Country, CCM, Blue-Eyed Soul

Daniel Jay "Danny" Gokey (born April 24, 1980) is an American country music singer and church music director from Milwaukee, Wisconsin. He was the third place finalist on the eighth season of ''American Idol''. After his placing on the show, Gokey signed to 19 Recordings and RCA Records Nashville as the beginning of a career in country music, releasing the single "My Best Days Are Ahead of Me." His debut album, ''My Best Days'', was released in March 2010.

Music:
Listen to Danny Gokey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Still Believe
On: My Best Days
$1.29 Buy Song
Tiny Life
On: My Best Days
$1.29 Buy Song
Get Away
On: My Best Days
$1.29 Buy Song
It's Only
On: My Best Days
$1.29 Buy Song
My Best Days Are Ahead Of Me
On: My Best Days
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
Gokey,_Danny
View All Pictures >>


Videos: