Related Artists

Mali Music


Marvin Winans


Leela James


Chrisette Michele


Eric Benét


Jazmine Sullivan


Nivea


Kem


Total


Colbie Caillat

Candice Glover


Home > Music > G > Glover, Candice


Birth Name: Candice Rickelle Glover
Born: 1989/11/22
Birth Place: St. Helena Island, South Carolina, United States
Years Active: 2010–present
Genres: R&B, Jazz, Pop, Soul

Candice Glover (born November 22, 1989) is an American R&B singer who won the 12th season of “American Idol.” Glover was born in Beaufort, South Carolina and graduated from Beaufort High School in 2008. Glover had previously auditioned on the ninth and 11th seasons of “American Idol.” She performed "It Doesn't Matter Anymore" by Buddy Holly with 11th season finalists DeAndre Brackensick and Jessica Sanchez in the group round and was eliminated. In May 2013 she won the 12th season of “American Idol, becoming the first female winner of the show since Jordin Sparks won in 2007, the fourth African-American winner in “American Idol” history and the only winner to have auditioned thr... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
Glover,_Candice
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Candice Glover
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Am Beautiful
On: I Am Beautiful
$1.29 Buy Song
Cried
On: Music Speaks
$1.29 Buy Song
Die Without You
On: Music Speaks
$1.29 Buy Song
Same Kinda Man
On: Music Speaks
$1.29 Buy Song
Damn
On: Music Speaks
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>