Related Artists

Debbie Gibson


Go West


Surface


Peter Cetera


Taylor Dayne


Johnny Hates Jazz


Matthew Wilder


Swing Out Sister


Bad English


England Dan & John Ford Coley

Glenn Medeiros


Home > Music > G > Glenn Medeiros


Birth Name: Glenn Allan Medeiros
Born: 1970/06/24
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Years Active: 1987-Present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Glenn Alan Medeiros was born June 24, 1970 in Lihue - Kaua'i, Hawaii and is a singer and rapper who was a teenage star in the 1980s. Medeiros began his musical career at the age of ten when he helped his father entertain guests on his tour bus on the island of Kauai. In 1987, at the age of seventeen, Medeiros won a local radio talent contest in Hawaii when he performed a cover version of George Benson's "Nothing's Gonna Change My Love for You," which was subsequently produced into an album by a small local independent label. A visiting radio executive from KZZP in Phoenix, Arizona heard the song and took the record back to Phoenix, where, through word of mouth, it became a national hit. Shor... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Glenn Medeiros
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You
On: Glenn Medeiros
$0.99 Buy Song
Lonely Won't Leave Me Alone
On: Glenn Medeiros
$0.99 Buy Song
The Wings Of My Heart
On: Glenn Medeiros
$0.99 Buy Song
A Stranger Tonight
On: Glenn Medeiros
$0.99 Buy Song
Watching Over You
On: Glenn Medeiros
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>