Related Artists

Rusko


Bassnectar

Girl Talk


Home > Music > G > Girl Talk


Birth Name: Gregg Michael Gillis
Born: 1981/10/26
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Mashup, Electronic, Dance, Glitch, Experimental Music, Pop, Plunderphonics

Gregg Michael Gillis (born October 26, 1981 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania), better known by his stage name Girl Talk, is an American musician specializing in mashups and digital sampling. Gillis has released four LPs on the record label Illegal Art and EPs on 333 and 12 Apostles.

Music:
Listen to Girl Talk
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Lover With An Attitude (Radio Mix)
On: Lover With An Attitude
$0.99 Buy Song
Lover With An Attitude (Maxi Mix)
On: Lover With An Attitude
$0.99 Buy Song
Lover With An Attitude (Lovers Mix)
On: Lover With An Attitude
$0.99 Buy Song
Ffun Haave To
On: Secret Diary
$0.99 Buy Song
What If...
On: Secret Diary
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Girl_Talk
Girl_Talk
Girl_Talk
Girl_Talk
Girl_Talk


Videos: