Related Artists

Tyrese


112


Donell Jones


Jagged Edge


Avant


Dru Hill


Aaliyah


Joe


Silk


Pleasure P

Ginuwine


Home > Music > G > Ginuwine


Birth Name: Elgin Baylor Lumpkin
Born: 1975/10/15
Birth Place: Laurel, Maryland, United States
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: Pop, Rap/Hip Hop, Soul/R&B

Elgin Baylor Lumpkin (born October 15, 1976), better known by his stage name Ginuwine, is an American R&B singer and performer. Signed to Epic Records since the mid-1990s, Ginuwine has released a number of multi-platinum and platinum-selling albums and singles, becoming one of R&B's top artists during the 1990s heyday of hip-hop soul. “Ginuwine...the Bachelor,” his debut studio album was released in 1996 on 550 Music and distributed through Epic Records. The album peaked at #26 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. By March of 1999 it was certified double platinum in sales by the RIAA. “100% Ginuwine,” his second studio album was released in 1999 again on 550 Music and distributed thro... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ginuwine
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: What's So Different
On: Karaoke Pop: The Show
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Pony
On: Karaoke Soul: Don't Leave Me This Way
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: When Doves Cry
On: Karaoke Soul: Don't Leave Me This Way
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm In Love (Feat. Ginuwine) (Screwed & Chopp…
On: Wet N Da Mood 6 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams)…
$0.99 Buy Song
Sex (Feat. Tank, Ginuwine & Tyrese) (Screwed …
On: Wet N Da Mood 10 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
Ginuwine
View All Pictures >>


Videos: