Related Artists

Jessica Andrews


Mark Wills


Pam Tillis


Aaron Carter


Aaron Tippin


Jo Dee Messina


Collin Raye


Steve Wariner


Jamie O'Neal


Donny Osmond

Billy Gilman


Home > Music > G > Gilman, Billy


Birth Name: William Wendell Gilman III
Born: 1988/05/24
Birth Place: Hope Valley, Rhode Island, United States
Years Active: 1999—present
Genres: Country

William Wendell (Billy) Gilman III (born May 24, 1988) is an American country music artist. In 2000, at the age of 12, he debuted with the single "One Voice," a Top 20 hit on the ''Billboard'' country music charts and became the youngest singer to chart a Top 40 hit on the country music charts. An album of the same name was released later that year on Epic Records, and was certified 2× Single-platinum in the United States. Following it was a Christmas album "Classic Christmas" and ''Dare to Dream'', both of which were certified gold. He exited Epic's roster signed to Image Entertainment in 2005 releasing ''Everything and More''. In 2006, he released the self-titled ''Billy Gilman''.

Music:
Listen to Billy Gilman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Silent Night
On: Classic Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
I Wanna Get To Ya
On: One Voice
$0.99 Buy Song
Oklahoma
On: One Voice
$0.99 Buy Song
There's A Hero
On: One Voice
$0.99 Buy Song
'Til I Can Make It On My Own
On: One Voice
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Gilman,_Billy
Gilman,_Billy
Gilman,_Billy
Gilman,_Billy
Gilman,_Billy
Gilman,_Billy
Gilman,_Billy
Gilman,_Billy