Related Artists

The Zombies


Maureen McGovern


The Raspberries


Bobbie Gentry


Lobo


The Fifth Dimension


The Association

Gilbert O'Sullivan


Home > Music > G > Gilbert O'Sullivan


Birth Name: Raymond Edward O'Sullivan
Born: 1946/12/01
Birth Place: Waterford, Ireland
Years Active: 1967–present
Genres: Pop

Gilbert O'Sullivan (born 1 December 1946) is an Irish singer-songwriter, best known for his early 1970s hits "Alone Again (Naturally)", "Clair" and "Get Down". The music magazine, ''Record Mirror'', voted him the No. 1 UK male singer of 1972. Worldwide he has charted no fewer than sixteen top forty discs; including six number one songs, the first of which was 1970's "Nothing Rhymed" (for further information see Gilbert O'Sullivan discography).

Music:
Listen to Gilbert O'Sullivan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Ooh Baby
On: Classic Male Pop, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Nothing Rhymed
On: The Berry Vest Of Gilbert O'sullivan
$0.99 Buy Song
No Matter How I Try
On: The Berry Vest Of Gilbert O'sullivan
$0.99 Buy Song
You Got Me Going
On: The Berry Vest Of Gilbert O'sullivan
$0.99 Buy Song
Out Of The Question
On: The Berry Vest Of Gilbert O'sullivan
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>