Related Artists

Killah Priest


Inspectah Deck


GZA


Little Brother


RZA


Raekwon


Big L


Prodigy


Method Man & Redman


M.O.P.

Ghostface Killah


Home > Music > G > Ghostface Killah


Birth Name: Dennis Coles
Born: 1970/05/09
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Years Active: 1991 – present
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B

Ghostface Killah (born Dennis Coles, May 9, 1970) is an American rapper and prominent member of the Wu-Tang Clan. He debuted with the rest of the Wu-Tang Clan on their critically acclaimed debut, 1993's “Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers).” His first solo LP, “Ironman,” was released in 1996. The album, debuted at #2 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and at #1 on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. In February 2004 it was certified platinum for sales of over one million copies in the United States. “Supreme Clientele” was released in January 2000 on Epic Records. It debuted at #7 on the Billboard 200 chart and at #2 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. In March 2000, the ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ghostface Killah
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Super Model
On: Cappadonna Hits (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Super Model
On: The Yin and The Yang (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ooh Wee
On: Here Comes The Fuzz (Explicit)
$0.99 Buy Song
Tush (Explicit)
On: Tush (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ms. Fat Booty 2
On: Lyricist Lounge, Vol.2 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
Ghostface_Killah
View All Pictures >>


Videos: