Related Artists

Killah Priest


Inspectah Deck


DJ Green Lantern


Cappadonna


Joell Ortiz


Prodigy


Papoose


RZA


The Alchemist


D-Block

Ghostface


Home > Music > G > Ghostface


Birth Name: Dennis Coles
Born: 1970/05/09
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York City, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Ghostface Killah (born Dennis Coles, May 9, 1970) is an American rapper and prominent member of the Wu-Tang Clan. He debuted with the rest of the Wu-Tang Clan on their critically acclaimed debut, 1993's “Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers).” His first solo LP, “Ironman,” was released in 1996. The album, debuted at #2 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and at #1 on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. In February 2004 it was certified platinum for sales of over one million copies in the United States. “Supreme Clientele” was released in January 2000 on Epic Records. It debuted at #7 on the Billboard 200 chart and at #2 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. In March 2000, the ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ghostface
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Spun (Original Mix)
On: Spun
$0.99 Buy Song
Minimal Is My Life (Original Mix)
On: Late Night Boomb Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Special Delivery ((Remix) Album Version (Expl…
On: Yeah Yeah U Know It
$0.99 Buy Song
Hideyaface (El-P Mix)
On: Hideyaface
$0.99 Buy Song
Hideyaface (Prefuse Edit Instrumental)
On: Hideyaface
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>