Related Artists

Air Traffic


Lethal Bizzle


The Twang


The Maccabees


Elliot Minor


The Last Shadow Puppets


Maximo Park


The Enemy


The Cribs


Klaxons

Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly


Home > Music > G > Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly


Birth Name: Samuel Lloyd Duckworth
Born: 1986/01/30
Birth Place: Southend, Essex, England
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Indie Rock, Electroacoustic

Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly is the stage name of English artist Sam Duckworth and his band. He is sometimes referred to as Get Cape, Cape, GCWCF and Slam Dunkworth. According to Duckworth, his stage name comes from a ZX Spectrum magazine. One of the sections of the solution to the ''Batman'' computer game contained the header "Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly".

Music:
Listen to Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
A Song For
On: Dave House/Get Cape Wear Cape Fly (Split Sing…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Real Mccoy
On: Maps
$0.99 Buy Song
Vital Statistics
On: Maps
$0.99 Buy Song
Daylight Robbery
On: Maps
$0.99 Buy Song
Call Of Duty
On: Maps
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly
Get_Cape._Wear_Cape._Fly