Related Artists

Ethel Merman

Gertrude Lawrence


Home > Music > G > Gertrude Lawrence


Birth Name: Gertrud Alexandra Dagmar Klasen
Born: 1898/07/04
Birth Place: London, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1916—1951
Genres: Cast Recordings/Cabaret, Jazz, Pop, Soundtracks, Vocals

Gertrude Lawrence (4 July 1898 – 6 September 1952) was an English actress and musical comedy performer known for her stage appearances in the West End and on Broadway.

Music:
Listen to Gertrude Lawrence
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Whistle A Happy Tune
On: The King and I (Original Broadway Cast)
$0.99 Buy Song
Hello Young Lovers
On: The King and I (Original Broadway Cast)
$0.99 Buy Song
Getting To Know You
On: The King and I (Original Broadway Cast)
$0.99 Buy Song
Shall I Tell You What I Think?
On: The King and I (Original Broadway Cast)
$0.99 Buy Song
Shall We Dance?
On: The King and I (Original Broadway Cast)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>