Geoff Tate


Home > Music > G > Geoff Tate


Birth Name: Jeffrey Wayne Tate
Born: 1959/01/14
Birth Place: Stuttgart, West Germany
Years Active: 1981-present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Progressive Metal

Geoff Tate (born Jeffrey Wayne Tate, January 14 1959, in Stuttgart, West Germany) is an American singer and musician, who rose to fame in the 1980s with the progressive metal band, Queensr├┐che. Tate is ranked fourteenth on ''Hit Parader's'' list of the 100 Greatest Metal Vocalists of All Time, and is listed as the 12th greatest male vocalist in the Rock genre by Digital Dream Door.

Music:
Listen to Geoff Tate
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Flood
On: Geoff Tate
$0.99 Buy Song
Forever
On: Geoff Tate
$0.99 Buy Song
Helpless
On: Geoff Tate
$0.99 Buy Song
Touch
On: Geoff Tate
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Move We Make
On: Geoff Tate
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>