Geno Washington


Home > Music > G > Geno Washington


Birth Name: William Francis Washington
Born: 1943/12
Birth Place: Evansville, Indiana, United States
Years Active: 1966 - Present
Genres: Soul, R&B, Pop, Blues

Geno Washington (born William Francis Washington, December 1943, Evansville, Indiana) is an American R&B singer who released five albums with The Ram Jam Band between 1966 and 1969, and eight solo albums beginning in 1976.

Music:
Listen to Geno Washington
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hi Hi Hazel
On: My Bombers, My Dexys, My Highs - The Sixties …
$0.99 Buy Song
Beach Bash
On: My Bombers, My Dexys, My Highs - The Sixties …
$0.99 Buy Song
Always
On: My Bombers, My Dexys, My Highs - The Sixties …
$0.99 Buy Song
If I Knew You
On: My Bombers, My Dexys, My Highs - The Sixties …
$0.99 Buy Song
Tell It Like It Is
On: My Bombers, My Dexys, My Highs - The Sixties …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>