Related Artists

The Click Five


Augustana


Howie Day


Ryan Cabrera


Hellogoodbye


Michelle Branch


Cartel


Ashley Parker Angel


The Maine


Jack's Mannequin

Teddy Geiger


Home > Music > G > Geiger, Teddy


Birth Name: John Theodore Geiger II
Born: 1988/09/16
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Years Active: 2005 - 2008
Genres: Rock, Pop Rock, Pop

Teddy Geiger catapulted to stardom with the international hit,"For You I Will", featured on Geiger's critically acclaimed debut album, Underage Thinking, which entered the Billboard charts at #8 in 2006. Just 16-years old, Teddy launched a 3-year international tour and grabbed silver screen spotlight by starring opposite Emma Stone in 2008's The Rocker, and playing ...the muse in the cult hit TV series, Love Monkey. A multi-instrumentalist and producer, Geiger's sheer breadth of musicality imprints a bold stamp in the lexicon of American pop with his upcoming sophomore album, The Last Fears. The self-produced album establishes the re-emergence of Geiger as a singer/songwriter at the foref... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Teddy Geiger
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hallelujah
On: Hallelujah (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Lie Tonight (We Used Two)
On: Living Alone
$0.99 Buy Song
What Kind Of Love
On: Living Alone
$0.99 Buy Song
Give It Up
On: Living Alone
$0.99 Buy Song
Sit And Wonder
On: Living Alone
$0.99 Buy Song
Living Alone
On: Living Alone
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
Geiger,_Teddy
View All Pictures >>