Related Artists

Barbara Mandrell


Juice Newton


Patti Page


Charlie Rich


Captain & Tennille


Donna Fargo


Anne Murray


Tanya Tucker


Glen Campbell


Lynn Anderson

Crystal Gayle


Home > Music > G > Gayle, Crystal


Birth Name: Brenda Gail Webb
Birth Place: Paintsville, Kentucky, U.S.
Years Active: 1970 - present
Genres: Country Pop

Crystal Gayle was born Brenda Gail Webb on January 9, 1951 in Paintsville, Kentucky, and grew up in Wabash, Indiana. Gayle is an American Country Music singer and rose to fame for her 1977 international hit single, “Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue.” Throughout the course of her career, Gayle has amassed twenty #1 country hits singles from the 1970s throughout the 1980s. Gayle's love for music was present from an early age when she would sing along to the songs she heard on the radio and perform for family and friends. The youngest sister to famous music star Loretta Lynn. Gayle was inspired by her big sisters success and learned to play the guitar and sang back-up in her brothers' folk ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Crystal Gayle
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It's like We Never Said Goodbye
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
If You Change Your Mind
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Take It Easy
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
The Blue Side
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Too Many Lovers
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
Gayle,_Crystal
View All Pictures >>


Videos: