Gary Duncan


Home > Music > G > Gary Duncan


Birth Name: Eugene Duncan Jr.
Born: 1945/09/04
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Years Active: 1964 - Present
Genres: Rock

Gary Duncan (born Eugene Duncan Jr., September 4, 1945, San Diego, California) is an American musician, once guitarist with The Brogues, then most notably with Quicksilver Messenger Service, where the complex interplay between himself and fellow-guitarist John Cipollina did much to define the unique sound of that San Francisco based band.

Music:
Listen to Gary Duncan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Richmond Welfare Strut
On: Shapeshifter Volume One
$0.99 Buy Song
Tattoo
On: Shapeshifter Volume One
$0.99 Buy Song
Rebel
On: Shapeshifter Volume One
$0.99 Buy Song
Big Bright Street
On: Shapeshifter Volume One
$0.99 Buy Song
The Dog Song
On: Shapeshifter Volume One
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>