Related Artists

Ray J


Yung Berg


Syleena Johnson


Slim


Pleasure P


P$C


Miguel


Red Café


Roscoe Dash


Tyga

Sean Garrett


Home > Music > G > Garrett, Sean


Birth Name: Garrett Hamler
Born: 1979/03/30
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Contemporary R&B

Garrett Hamler, (born March 30, 1979) better known by his stage name Sean Garrett is an American rapper, songwriter and record producer. He has produced fifteen number one singles in only seven years of producing music. That number puts him in fifth place on the ''Billboard'' list of producers with the most number one hits. Garrett is the only producer to achieve this measure of success in under a decade, and is also the only active hip hop producer that is mentioned on the Billboard list of producers with the most number one hits. Garrett is responsible for a series of chart-topping compositions, most notably Usher's "Yeah!", Ciara's breakout track "Goodies" Teairra Mari's debut single "Ma... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sean Garrett
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Breakup
On: Breakup
$1.29 Buy Song
Anytime (Feat. Migos)(Original Mix)
On: Anytime (Feat. Migos) - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Anytime (Feat. Migos)(Original Mix)
On: Anytime (Feat. Migos) - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Airtime (Feat. Sean Garrett, Future, Lou Will…
On: Full Court Press, Vol. 1
$1.29 Buy Song
Break Up
On: The Movie Gangsta Grillz Pt. 2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
Garrett,_Sean
View All Pictures >>


Videos: