Related Artists

Bay City Rollers


Atlanta Rhythm Section

Leif Garrett


Home > Music > G > Garrett, Leif


Birth Name: Leif Per Nervik
Birth Place: United States
Years Active: 1966–present
Genres: Rock, Pop

Leif Garrett was born Leif Per Nervik on November 8, 1961 in Hollywood, California and is an American singer and actor. He became famous in the late 1970's as a teen idol, but burst onto the entertainment scene in 1966 at the early age of five. Garrett began a career in acting with his debut in the film, “Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice.” He has starred in over sixty hit television shows, such as The Waltons and Family. But it was his portrayal of a pony express rider in the television special, 'Peter Lundy and the Medicine Hat Stallion' that garnered Garrett the honor of being inducted into the Cowboy Hall of Fame. From then on he continued to be offered more television and film roles. Having... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Leif Garrett
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Runaround Sue
On: The Leif Garrett Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
The Wanderer
On: The Leif Garrett Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
I Was Made For Dancin'
On: The Leif Garrett Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
Memorize Your Number
On: The Leif Garrett Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
Feel The Need
On: The Leif Garrett Collection
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
Garrett,_Leif
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>