Garou


Home > Music > G > Garou


Birth Name: Pierre Garand
Born: 1972/06/26
Birth Place: Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Pop

Garou (born 26 June 1972), from the French expresion "loup-garou", which means "werewolf", is a Canadian singer from Sherbrooke, Quebec. He is known for his work in the musical Notre-Dame de Paris and the #1 hits Belle, Seul, Sous le vent, and La Rivière de notre enfance. He currently holds the SNEP record for most weeks at #1.

Music:
Listen to Garou
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Sous Le Vent
On: Sing French Radio Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Sous Le Vent (Vocal Demonstration Ve…
On: Sing French Radio Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Femme De Société
On: Duos Dubois
$0.99 Buy Song
Sous Le Vent
On: On Ne Change Pas
$0.99 Buy Song
Ma Maison C'est Ta Maison
On: Notre Dame De Paris - Version Intégrale - Co…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>