Related Artists

La 5a Estacion


Ednita Nazario


David Bisbal


Miguel Bosé


Yuridia


Los Enanitos Verdes


Gloria Trevi


Laura Pausini


Jeremias


Luis Fonsi

Kany Garcia


Home > Music > G > Garcia, Kany


Birth Name: Encarnita García De Jesus
Born: 1982/09/25
Birth Place: Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Latin Pop

Encarnita García De Jesus (born September 25, 1982) is a Latin Grammy-winner, Puerto Rican singer-songwriter. Born in Toa Alta, Puerto Rico, García first appeared on television in 2004 as a contestant on Objetivo Fama. She is widely considered the most successful non-winner in the history of the show. In 2006, García signed a recording contract with Sony BMG, releasing her debut album "''Cualquier Día''" (2007), which was a commercial success spawning four top 40 singles on the Billboard Latin Tracks. A year later, she released her second studio album, "''Boleto De Entrada''" (2009), which peaked within the top five of the ''Billboard'' Latin albums chart, and produced her first US Top 2... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kany Garcia
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Duele Menos
On: Kany García En Vivo
$1.29 Buy Song
Me Quedo (Live Version)
On: Kany García En Vivo
$1.29 Buy Song
Para Volver A Amar (Live Version)
On: Kany García En Vivo
$1.29 Buy Song
Qué Nos Pasó (Live Version)
On: Kany García En Vivo
$1.29 Buy Song
Hoy (Live Version)
On: Kany García En Vivo
$1.29 Buy Song
Adiós (Live Version)
On: Kany García En Vivo
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
Garcia,_Kany
View All Pictures >>