Related Artists

DJ Paul


X-Raided


Woodie


Juan Gotti


Kid Frost


Bizzy Bone


Krayzie Bone


E.S.G.


Brotha Lynch Hung


Dayton Family

Gangsta Pat


Home > Music > G > Gangsta Pat


Birth Name: Patrick Hall
Born: 1972
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Years Active: 1989 to present
Genres: Hip Hop

Gangsta Pat (born Patrick Hall) is an American rapper from Memphis, Tennessee who established himself in the Memphis underground during the late 1980s and is the son of Stax Records drummer, Willie Hall. Gangsta Pat is also one of the first rap artists from the city to make the move from an indie label to a major label when signing to Atlantic records during the start of the Gangsta rap era. Though, with a promising start, Pat never gained the notoriety nor the success like his Memphis rap peers, Three 6 Mafia and 8 Ball & MJG, who also signed to major labels during the early 1990s. Since then, Pat has returned to the Memphis underground rap scene and is viewed by the younger Memphis rappers... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gangsta Pat
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
24's
On: Crunk Magazine Volume One - The Memphis, Tn I…
$0.99 Buy Song
Deadly Verses
On: Greatest Hits: His Deadliest Verses
$1.29 Buy Song
Shooting On Narcs
On: Greatest Hits: His Deadliest Verses
$1.29 Buy Song
Gangsta's Need Love 2
On: Greatest Hits: His Deadliest Verses
$1.29 Buy Song
I Wanna Smoke
On: Greatest Hits: His Deadliest Verses
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>