Related Artists

La Chat


Juicy J


Crime Mob

Project Pat

Lil Wyte

DJ Paul

8Ball & MJG


Gangsta Boo

Home > Music > G > Gangsta Boo

Birth Name: Lola Mitchell
Born: 1979/08/07
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.
Years Active: 1994–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Gangsta Boo, also known as Lady Boo (born August 7, 1979) was the first female member of the Memphis, Tennessee-based rap group Three 6 Mafia. She left the group following the release of their album ''When the Smoke Clears: Sixty 6, Sixty 1'', over money disputes. She is currently facing criminal charges of conspiracy to commit armed robbery in North Mississippi. Her first solo album, Enquiring Minds, was released in 1998 and reached number fifteen on the ''Billboard'' Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart and number 46 on the ''Billboard'' 200. Her 2001 album, ''Both Worlds *69'', reached number eight on the R&B/Hip-Hop chart and number 29 on the ''Billboard'' 200. ''Enquiring Minds II: Soap Opera'... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Gangsta Boo
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hollywood Stars (feat. Gangsta Boo)
On: Chairmen Of The Bored
$0.99 Buy Song
Good (Feat. Gangsta Boo & La Chat)
On: Memphis All Stars (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Thorough Sisters (Featuring Rage, Gangsta Boo…
On: Cold As Ice
$0.99 Buy Song
Da Blow (Feat. Lil Jon & The Eastside Boyz & …
On: Cup Of Drank 3.1 (Screwed & Chopped)
$0.99 Buy Song
Apologize (Feat. Gangsta Boo & Blu Steele)
On: Epsiodes From Decatur
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>