Related Artists

Chrome


La Chat


Playa


Triple Six Mafia


Frayser Boy


DJ Paul

Gangsta Blac


Home > Music > G > Gangsta Blac


Birth Name: Courtney Harris
Born: 1974/11/11
Birth Place: South Memphis, Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Years Active: 1992—Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Gangsta Blac is a rapper native of Memphis, Tennessee. He was formerly associated with the group Three 6 Mafia, with his underground album, ''Breakin Da Law'', and mainstream debut album, ''Can it Be?'', being produced by DJ Paul & Juicy J. He left the group around 1996 and has released a number of solo efforts on different record labels ever since. Gangsta Blac should not be confused with Crunchy Black, who has also left the group. Gangsta Blac became greatly recognized after his song "S.O.U.T.H Parkway" on his 1999 album, ''74 Minutes of Bump'', which got airplay in Atlanta, Birmingham, and Houston. With the success of his 2001 album, ''Down South Flava'', Blac's music extended beyond the... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gangsta Blac
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Weed & P*ssy
On: Down In Tha Dirty (Sliced & Slowed) (Parental…
$0.99 Buy Song
Weed & P*ssy
On: Down In Tha Dirty (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep It Real (Feat. T-Mack The Specialist, Cr…
On: 74 Minutes Of Bump
$0.99 Buy Song
Duck Yo Ass (Feat. Lil Gain)
On: 74 Minutes Of Bump
$0.99 Buy Song
Hard On Me (Feat. Big Baby & Emperor R)
On: 74 Minutes Of Bump
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>