Related Artists

G-Unit


Hell Rell


Lloyd Banks


Fabolous


Styles P


Papoose


Cam'Ron


B.G.


The Diplomats


Mobb Deep

The Game


Home > Music > G > Game, The


Birth Name: Jayceon Terrell Taylor
Born: 1979/11/29
Birth Place: Compton, California
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jayceon Terrell Taylor (born November 29, 1979), better known by his stage name Game, formerly The Game, is an American rapper. Game's debut album, “The Documentary,” was released in January 2005 and it produced five singles, including the two Billboard Hot 100 Top 5 singles “How We Do” and “Hate It or Love It,” with rapper 50 Cent. Both singles went on to reach gold sales certification. The other three singles include “Westside Story” with 50 Cent, “Dreams” and “Put You on the Game.” The album reached #1 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and was certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). At the 2006 48th Annual Grammy Awards, ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to The Game
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Westside Story (Edited)
On: Westside Story (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Westside Story
On: Westside Story (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
How We Do (Edited)
On: How We Do
$1.29 Buy Song
How We Do (Parental Advisory)
On: How We Do
$1.29 Buy Song
Intro To The Documentary
On: The Documentary (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
Game,_The
View All Pictures >>


Videos: