Related Artists

NOFX


Misfits


Social Distortion


GBH


Circle Jerks


Anti Nowhere League


Descendents


The Queers


Agnostic Front


Stiff Little Fingers

GG Allin


Home > Music > G > GG Allin


Birth Name: Jesus Christ Allin
Born: 1956/08/29
Birth Place: Lancaster, New Hampshire
Died: 1993/06/28
Years Active: 1976-1993
Genres: Punk Rock, Hardcore Punk, Shock Rock, Country And Western, Spoken Word

Kevin Michael "GG" Allin (August 29, 1956 - June 28, 1993) was an American punk rock singer-songwriter who performed and recorded with many punk groups during his career. GG Allin is perhaps best remembered for his notorious live performances which typically featured transgressive acts, such as Allin defecating and urinating onstage, rolling in feces and often consuming excrement, performing naked, committing self-injury, and attacking audience members. Although more notorious for his stage antics than for his music, he recorded prolifically, not only in the punk rock genre, but also in spoken word, country, and more traditional-style rock. His extremely politically incorrect lyrics, which o... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to GG Allin
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Snake Man
On: Outskirts Of Life Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Outskirts Of Life
On: Carnival Of Excess - 2016 Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
Fuck Authority
On: Carnival Of Excess - 2016 Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
Carmelita
On: Carnival Of Excess - 2016 Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
Guns, Bitches, Brawls And Bottles
On: Carnival Of Excess - 2016 Edition
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>