Related Artists

Matt Costa


James McMurtry


Donavon Frankenreiter


Mason Jennings


John Butler Trio


Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals


Ben Harper


Jenny Lewis


Widespread Panic


Lucinda Williams

G. Love


Home > Music > G > G. Love


Birth Name: Garrett Dutton III
Born: 1972/10/03
Birth Place: in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Pop, Rap/Hip Hop, Rock

Garrett Dutton (born October 3, 1972), better known as G. Love, is the frontman for the band G. Love & Special Sauce. In 1993 along with Jeffrey Clemens on drums, Mark Boyce on keyboards, and Timo Shanko on bass, G. Love & Special Sauce was formed in Boston. The group made their debut on their 1994 self-titled album. The group has released a total of seven studio albums as well as a greatest hits compilation and a live album. G. Love has released four solo albums. His first, 2004’s The Hustle, was the first G. Love release under Jack Johnson's Brushfire Records banner. Johnson had been a guest on the Special Sauce album “Philadelphonic.” G. Love did a series of shows in 2004 with Ja... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to G. Love
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Astronaut
On: The Hustle (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Drop It
On: The Hustle (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Love
On: The Hustle (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Booty Call
On: The Hustle (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Give It To You
On: The Hustle (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>