Related Artists

Black Rob


Kool G Rap


DJ Kayslay


Shyne


Tony Yayo


Carl Thomas


Ruff Ryders


Raekwon


Young Gunz


Goapele

G-Dep


Home > Music > G > G-Dep


Birth Name: Trevell Michael Coleman
Born: 1978/09/12
Birth Place: Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Hip Hop

G. Dep is an acronym for Ghetto Dependent (born Trevell Michael Coleman on September 12, 1978 in Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.) nicknamed "The Deputy" joined Bad Boy Entertainment in 1999 after Black Rob recommended him to P. Diddy who listened to his demo and decided to put him on a couple of tracks on Black Rob’s album: ‘Life Story’. Impressed by G. Dep’s unique style P. Diddy immediately signed him to the Bad Boy label and he made a couple of appearances on Puff Daddy’s ‘Forever’ and Biggies ‘Born Again’. The lead single ‘Special Delivery’ produced by Ez Elpee gave him the credibility he deserved. This was successfully remixed for a single off the ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to G-Dep
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Mall
On: Moment Of Truth (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Code Of The Streets (Feat. Loon, G-Dep) (Orig…
On: The Resume 3 (Bac 2 The Features) (Parental A…
$0.99 Buy Song
Pandemonium 2
On: Pandemonium
$0.99 Buy Song
Feelin' So Good (Bad Boy Remix)
On: J To Tha L-O! The Remixes (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Feelin' So Good (Bad Boy Remix)
On: J To Tha L-O! The Remixes (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>