Related Artists

Berlin


'Til Tuesday


Eurythmics


The Psychedelic Furs


Cyndi Lauper


Pat Benatar


Rod Stewart


David Bowie


Bee Gees


Howard Jones

Frida


Home > Music > F > Frida


Birth Name: Anni-Frid Synni Lyngstad
Born: 1945/11/15
Birth Place: Bjørkåsen, Ballangen, Norway
Years Active: 1967–84, 1996–
Genres: Pop, Jazz, Easy Listening, Rock

Princess Anni-Frid Reuss of Plauen (born Anni-Frid Synni Lyngstad, 15 November 1945 in Bjørkåsen, Ballangen, Norway), also known as "Frida" Lyngstad, is a Swedish singer of Norwegian and German origin. She was one of the four members of Swedish pop group ABBA. She is formally styled ''Her Serene Highness Princess Anni-Frid Synni Reuss, Countess of Plauen'' following her marriage to a German prince of the former sovereign House of Reuss in 1992. She lives in Switzerland.

Music:
Listen to Frida
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I See Red
On: Something's Going On
$0.99 Buy Song
I Got Something
On: Something's Going On
$1.29 Buy Song
Strangers
On: Something's Going On
$0.99 Buy Song
To Turn The Stone
On: Something's Going On
$1.29 Buy Song
I Know There's Something Going On
On: Something's Going On
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>