Glenn Frey Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > F > Frey, Glenn > Biography


Birth Name: Glenn Lewis Frey
Born: 1948/11/06
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1968–present
Genres: Rock, Country Rock, Pop

Glenn Lewis Frey (pronounced ''Fry''; born November 6, 1948) is an American musician, singer, songwriter, and actor, best known as a founding member of the Eagles.




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z