Related Artists

Edgar Winter


Joe Walsh


Huey Lewis & The News


Carly Simon


Three Dog Night


Little River Band


Styx


Montrose


The Byrds


Billy Joel

Glenn Frey


Home > Music > F > Frey, Glenn


Birth Name: Glenn Lewis Frey
Born: 1948/11/06
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1968–present
Genres: Rock, Country Rock, Pop

Glenn Lewis Frey (pronounced ''Fry''; born November 6, 1948) is an American musician, singer, songwriter, and actor, best known as a founding member of the Eagles.

Music:
Listen to Glenn Frey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ordinary Average Guy
On: Look What I Did!: The Joe Walsh Anthology
$0.99 Buy Song
This Way To Happiness (Solo Collection Album …
On: Solo Collection
$1.29 Buy Song
Who's Been Sleeping In My Bed (Solo Collectio…
On: Solo Collection
$1.29 Buy Song
Common Ground
On: Solo Collection
$1.29 Buy Song
Call On Me (Theme From "South Of Sunset") (So…
On: Solo Collection
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn
Frey,_Glenn


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
1996-12-13 Jerry Maguire
1986-10-01 Let's Get Harry
2013 2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2013 29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2014
2004 Eagles Farewell I Tour
1997 Endless Harmony: The Beach Boys and Their Music
1994 Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
More Credits >>