Related Artists

Gudda Gudda


8Ball


Jermaine Dupri


YoungBloodz


Mack 10


Chingy


Crime Mob


Dem Franchize Boyz


Capone


Young Dro

Mannie Fresh


Home > Music > F > Fresh, Mannie


Birth Name: Byron O. Thomas
Born: 1969/03/20
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap, Bounce

Byron O. Thomas was born March 20, 1969 in New Orleans, Louisiana and is a rap and hip-hop artists known by his stage name Mannie Fresh. Fresh rose to fame as part of the hip-hop duo Big Tymers and as a record producer for Cash Money Records. Fresh is currently signed to Def Jam Records South and runs his own record label, Chubby Boy Records. Fresh got his professional start in music at the age of 9 as a local DJ, performing at parties and clubs. In the late 1980s he hooked up with New Orleans rapper MC Gregory D and they put out the album, “Throwdown,” in 1987. The duo would go on to release two more records together. 1993 brought Fresh and Bryan “Birdman” Williams together, which ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mannie Fresh
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Come Here Bitch
On: Savage Life
$0.99 Buy Song
Come Here Bitch
On: Savage Life (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Come Here Bitch
On: Savage Life (Chopped & Screwed) (Parental Adv…
$0.99 Buy Song
That Girl
On: That Girl (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
What It Do
On: Fliperaci EP
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie
Fresh,_Mannie