Related Artists

Whodini


Eric B. & Rakim


LL Cool J


Slick Rick


DeBarge


Afrika Bambaataa & The Soulsonic Force


Grandmaster Flash


Run-D.M.C.


EPMD


Chubb Rock

Doug E. Fresh


Home > Music > F > Fresh, Doug E.


Birth Name: Douglas E. Davis
Born: 1966/09/17
Birth Place: New York
Years Active: 1983–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Douglas E. Davis (born September 17, 1966), better known by the stage name Doug E. Fresh, is an American rapper, record producer, and beat boxer, also known as "the Human Beat Box". One of the earliest recorded beat boxers, Fresh is able to accurately imitate drum machines and various special effects using only his mouth.

Music:
Listen to Doug E. Fresh
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Virgo
On: Street's Disciple (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Virgo
On: Street's Disciple (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Nuthin'
On: Doug E Fresh - The All Star Compilation
$0.99 Buy Song
Play This Only At Night
On: Doug E Fresh - The All Star Compilation
$0.99 Buy Song
The Show (Feat. Slick Rick)
On: Doug E Fresh - The All Star Compilation
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
Fresh,_Doug_E.
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>