Related Artists

Max B


J.R. Writer


Jody Breeze


Jae Millz


Hell Rell


Gudda Gudda


Cam’ron


J. Futuristic


DJ Storm


Papoose

Freekey Zekey


Home > Music > F > Freekey Zekey


Birth Name: Ezekiel Giles
Born: 1975/10/19
Birth Place: Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1998 - Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Ezekiel Giles, better known by his stage name Freekey Zekey, is an African-American rapper best known as a founding member of The Diplomats & Owner/CEO of 730 Dips Records, and is the cousin of fellow Dipset member Cam'ron Giles Zekey was released from jail due to turning in fellew drug dealer. Zekey was shot on April 25, 2003, but recovered. Freekey Zekey spent almost three years in jail at Durham Correctional Center in Durham, NC on drugs charges before being released on November 20, 2006. He is also a member of fellow rapper Jim Jones' Byrdgang.

Music:
Listen to Freekey Zekey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Freekey Zekey Speaks
On: Dj Efx Presents: Coast 2 Coast 128
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Feel Right
On: Dj Efx Presents: Coast 2 Coast 128
$0.99 Buy Song
Freeky Intro
On: Blame It On The Henny (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Duke D God Speaks (Skit)
On: Blame It On The Henny (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Henny
On: Blame It On The Henny (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>