Related Artists

Bill Anderson


Moe Bandy

Freddy Weller


Home > Music > F > Freddy Weller


Birth Name: Wilton Frederick Weller
Born: 1947/09/09
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Years Active: 1969-1982
Genres: Country

Freddy Weller (born Wilton Frederick Weller on September 9, 1947) is a United States country music singer-songwriter from Atlanta, Georgia. His recording career started in 1969, while he was playing guitar in the band Paul Revere & The Raiders. He recorded many country hits like Joe South's ''Games People Play'', Chuck Berry's ''The Promised Land'' and ''Too Much Monkey Business'', ''She Loves Me Right Out Of My Mind'', ''Indian Lake'', ''Down In The Boondocks'', and many others. He retired in 1982.

Music:
Listen to Freddy Weller
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
No One To Love
On: Rockin' Vintage Teen Fever
$0.99 Buy Song
Brandon's Song
On: Brandon's Song
$0.99 Buy Song
Promised Land
On: Tribute To Gram Parsons & Clarence White
$0.99 Buy Song
Freeborn Man
On: Tribute To Gram Parsons & Clarence White
$0.99 Buy Song
Games People Play
On: Tribute To Gram Parsons & Clarence White
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>